Trust for Sustainable Living

2020 Essay competition primary school results

Full name Country School Prize
Ada Tigli Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Finalist
Aekuss Singh Lamba United Arab Emirates The Sheffield Private School Finalist
Aleena Faisal Ahmed Pakistan The Crescent School Finalist
Alex Sagnes United Kingdom St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Finalist
Alexandra Martyn Sweden BISM Finalist
Amelie Pettitt United Kingdom Littlegarth School Finalist
Anastasia Adochitei Romania Scoala Gimnaziala numarul 194 Finalist
Anh Nam Bui Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Finalist
Arina Milke United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Chau Bao Nguyen Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Finalist
Chisom O. Elendu Nigeria Bethel American International School, Fiditi Finalist
Chloe Felt United Kingdom St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Finalist
Doga Kanber Turkey Bahcesehir Schools Bademli Campus Finalist
Dorianne  Bristol Seychelles Department of Education Finalist
Duc Ngoc Nguyen Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Finalist
Gabriel Benedict Viola Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Han Gia Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Finalist
Harman Dev India DL DAV Model School Finalist
Harpreet Kaur Birbal Singh Sandeep Kaur India Kohinoor International Finalist
Hoorain Nasir Nasir Pakistan Pakturk International School Finalist
Jackson Jiasheng Chen United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Josewin Joseph India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Finalist
Khushi Bansal India DL DAV Model School Finalist
Kristo Stefanov Luxembourg Sunflower Montessori Finalist
Dea Delcheva Luxembourg Sunflower Montessori Honourable Mention
Malak Mostafa Ahmed Egypt The International School of Elite Education Finalist
Maryam Samaila Mande Nigeria Kaduna International School Finalist
Matilda Oliver United Kingdom Littlegarth School Finalist
Mercy Martin Mwabukusi Tanzania, United Republic of Isange Secondary School Finalist
Mihai Darius O. Andronescu Romania Liceul Mathias Hammer in Anina Finalist
Munachiso  Mesoma Iwuala Nigeria The Cedars World Nursery and Primary School Finalist
Nadine  Ismail  Mohamed Egypt The International School of Elite Education Finalist
Nagla Yehia Sebai Egypt The International School of Elite Education Finalist
Ngan Thi Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Finalist
Ngoc Minh Dao Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Finalist
Niayti S Vikram India Bannari Amman Public school Finalist
Nico Cordonier Gehring United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Noah Van Gael United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Oluwatobi D. Akin-Ojo Nigeria Bethel American International School, Fiditi Finalist
Prakhar Singla India DL DAV Model School Finalist
Rachael Moyinoluwa Ayodele Nigeria Kingdom Heritage Model School Bida Niger State Finalist
Rebekah Johan Bunagan Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Rohaan Imran Imran Pakistan Pakturk International School Finalist
Ruby Chidumebi Agorom Nigeria The Cedars World Nursery and Primary School Finalist
Samuel David David Nigeria Chrisland High School, Victoria Garden City Finalist
Selen Andi Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Finalist
Selin Sezerel Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Finalist
Shammah  Julienne Seychelles Department of Education Finalist
Subashini B B India Bannari Amman Public school Finalist
Umay Ulku Kara Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Finalist
Viana Sadat Sajjadi Iran Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Finalist
Zeina Ahmed Mohamed Egypt The International School of Elite Education Finalist
Zeynep Ozer Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Finalist
M. S. B. T. M. Hirudini Hasara Thennakoon Sri Lanka Lyceum International School Honourable Mention
Aabidh Sameer Mohamed Sri Lanka Lyceum International School Honourable Mention
Abigia Ermias Amdemaryam Ethiopia School of Tomorrow Honourable Mention
Adasu Unver Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Albie Brech United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Alexandra Andrei Grejdeanu Moldova  Puhoi Theoretical Lyceum Honourable Mention
Anand Narayan Seychelles Department of Education Honourable Mention
Ananya Pandey Ananya India DL. DAV Model School Honourable Mention
Angela Waithira Mugo Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Honourable Mention
Anmol Thakur Gurdial Singh, Monika Rani India Kohinoor International Honourable Mention
Arel Can Salar Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Arianna Belza Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Baidha Ajao Nigeria Bookers International Schools Honourable Mention
Berguzar Suzanna Topcu Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Chi Thanh Tran Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Chinemerem  Oluwasemilore Nwigwe Nigeria Early Genius Montessori Honourable Mention
Claire-Jessie Chioma Ezenwanne-Ezeagu Nigeria Gran Hermano Academy Honourable Mention
Damian Adochitei Romania Scoala Gimnaziala numarul 194 Honourable Mention
Dasha  Bolkhovitinova Ukraine Private Educational Institution KMDS Honourable Mention
David A. Akintola Nigeria Bethel American International School, Fiditi Honourable Mention
Doruk Ozaltin Turkey Profesyonel Ilgim Ortaokulu Honourable Mention
Duong Hong Nguyen Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Ebenezer Cromwell Sokari Nigeria FOTS School Honourable Mention
Edache Ray Inalegwu Nigeria Kaduna International School Honourable Mention
Elena Podesta United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Ella Moustache Seychelles Department of Education Honourable Mention
Eman Yasser Chaudhary Pakistan The Crescent School Honourable Mention
Emilia Askew United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Emir Ustunsu Turkey Bahcesehir Schools Bademli Campus Honourable Mention
Esther Wairimu Wamoro Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Honourable Mention
Ethan Karanja Mwangi Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Honourable Mention
Farella Basset Seychelles Department of Education Honourable Mention
Florina Violeta Teleman Romania Angela Gheorghiu Shool Honourable Mention
Gift Amupitan Nigeria Bethel American International School, Fiditi Honourable Mention
Greg Rapide Seychelles Department of Education Honourable Mention
Ha Ngoc Pham Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Hien Gia Do Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Infant  Denolsia S India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Honourable Mention
Inigo Angelo Oliva Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Ishika Aggarwal Ishika India DL. DAV Model School Honourable Mention
Jake Bliss United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Joy Malik India DL. DAV Model School Honourable Mention
Karim George  Makram Egypt The International School of Elite Education Honourable Mention
Kawthar Dahmani Qatar Qatar Academy Al Khor Honourable Mention
Kimberly Major Nigeria Jephthah Comprehensive Secondary School Honourable Mention
Laila Mohab Ali Egypt The International School of Elite Education Honourable Mention
Lam Truc Le Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Levi Swaans Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Linh Dieu Do Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Mai Huong Dang Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Mai Thanh Nguyen Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Mantra Pourahmadisefat Arbani Iran Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Manya Kataria India DL. DAV Model School Honourable Mention
Maram Arnous United Arab Emirates The Sheffield Private School Honourable Mention
Maryeam Yehia Sebai Egypt The International School of Elite Education Honourable Mention
Melek Ceylin Cetin Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Meryem Ece Horoz Turkey Profesyonel Ilgim Ortaokulu Honourable Mention
Michelle Adesope United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Minh Le Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Mitchelle Chisom Nwachukwu Nigeria Kingdom Heritage Model School Bida Niger State Honourable Mention
Mohamed Yehia Sebai Egypt The International School of Elite Education Honourable Mention
Mohammad Amin Torkzadeh Mahani Iran Shahid Mahdavi Kerman Honourable Mention
Muhammad Khan Khan Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Neve Teverson United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Nguyen Dinh Nguyen Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Nhan Tue Dinh Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Noor Aliyshah Mahirah Ashraf Malaysia SJKC Chung Hwa Wei SIn, Terengganu Honourable Mention
Omar Ahmed Sadek Egypt The International School of Elite Education Honourable Mention
Omari Iyanam Nigeria The Cedars World Nursery and Primary School Honourable Mention
Ozde Baslar Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Pavle Strubel Serbia Janko Veselinovic Honourable Mention
Nina Susic Serbia Primary School Vuk Karadzic Honourable Mention
Prisha Grover United Arab Emirates Jumeirah Primary School Honourable Mention
Robbie Djuve-Wood United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Rukayya Mustapha Nigeria Kaduna International School Honourable Mention
Sam Cleland United Kingdom St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Honourable Mention
Samyar Mohammadi Iran Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Saoud Al Muhannadi Qatar Qatar Academy Al Khor Honourable Mention
Sapna Mohan Singh, Poonam India Kohinoor International Honourable Mention
Shalom Okortobasi Mbu-Ogar Nigeria St. Anne’s Private School Honourable Mention
Shrawan Krishnan United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Indian School Honourable Mention
Sofia Chemer Ukraine Private Educational Institution KMDS Honourable Mention
Splendour  Tuochimaha Eti Nigeria Kingdom Heritage Model School Bida Niger State Honourable Mention
Suleiman Amirzade Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Sylvester Wilczek Poland Szkola Podstawowa im. Przyjaciol Ziemi w Klodawie Honourable Mention
Tara Aspland United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Thu Dan Pham Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention
Tia Emmott United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Usman Abubakar Sadiq Nigeria Kaduna International School Honourable Mention
Varrel Antono Indonesia Singapore Intercultural School Honourable Mention
Vy Khanh Le Viet Nam Gateway International School-Hanoi Honourable Mention