Trust for Sustainable Living

2019 Essay competition primary school results

Full name Country School Prize
Triztine Lee Arellano Philippines Cambitala Elementary School Finalist
Sofia Aleksandrovna Denisova Kazakhstan school-gymvasium #6 after Abai Kunanbayev Finalist
Muhammad Zayd Khan Pakistan The International School Finalist
Alexander Taylor United Arab Emirates Hartland International School Finalist
Solveig Swift United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Sharol Lee Malaysia SJKC Chung Hwa Wei SIn, Terengganu, Malaysia Finalist
Esme Newall United Kingdom The Russell School Finalist
Laura Marosi Singapore United World College Finalist
Zoe Whitaker United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Amazing Chukwudiebube Eti Nigeria Kingdom Heritage Model School Finalist
Katie Hensman United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Prisha Odhrani United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Alize Zobairi United Arab Emirates Jumeirah Primary School Finalist
Chino Mateo Lo Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Victor Mutheki Kabiru Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Finalist
Mohammad Amin Torkzadeh Mahani Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Kerman Finalist
Asal Soltani Jorjanaki Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Finalist
Jesus Antonio Reyes Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
ERULAN ORALBEK Kazakhstan 159 gimnasium Finalist
Benjamin Jewsbury United Kingdom Caldicott Finalist
Abeera Abbasi Asif Hameed Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Finalist
Alina Aqeel Farrukh Durrani Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Finalist
Hind Salam United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Rae Ann Teoh United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Ralph Sheehan United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Ayanna Sethi United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Arnav Holt United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Rylie Bishop Roco Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Sofia Therese Sitaca Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Xander Sanger Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Raymond Sanvictores Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Sekyen Success Samson Nigeria Our Lady Queen of Peace Finalist
Jasmine Wanjiku Ng’ang’a Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Finalist
Reza Parsa Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Kerman Finalist
Josewin Josephraj India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Finalist
Kah Rong Joshua Leong Malaysia SJKC Chung Hwa Wei SIn, Terengganu, Malaysia Finalist
Nico Roman United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Kevin Andreas Sanger Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Finalist
Abdul Rehman Waqas Nasir Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Finalist
Ayeshah Haroon United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Finalist
Meneli Faramarzi Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Finalist
Anaelle Marie Seychelles Department of Education Finalist
Leopold Winlaw United Kingdom King’s College School Finalist
Rameen Arsalan NIL Pakistan Pakturk International School Finalist
ALEESYA SHUHADA ZAIZAN Malaysia SK SERI BAYU Finalist
Pascha Chambers United Kingdom The Russell School Finalist
Liam Njogu Maina Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Finalist
Adam El Rafey United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Lyla Belshaw United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
David Edwin de Costa United States Queen of Apostles School Honourable Mention
Michaela Faye Perido Philippines Cambitala Elementary School Honourable Mention
Zyrille Ann Pantilon Philippines Cambitala Elementary School Honourable Mention
Chinemerem Oluwasemilore Nwigwe Nigeria Early Genius Montessori Honourable Mention
Aliza Aqeel Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Sophia Steward United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Ishana Khiara United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Katy Bhargava United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Aryav Odhrani United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Anabel Van Loggerenberg United Arab Emirates Jumeirah Primary School Honourable Mention
Kavin Khanna United Arab Emirates Jumeirah Primary School Honourable Mention
Edward Millett United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Gabriel Benedict Viola Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Zachary Van Claravall Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Jamal Mejares Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Muhammad Ahsan Panwar Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Matias Wallach Uruguay Saint George’s School Honourable Mention
Armita Raei Hedayat Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
AMAN ZIKRYL ABDUL AZIZ Malaysia SK SERI BAYU Honourable Mention
Jay Kakkar India Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan Honourable Mention
Maria Ivaylova Koleva Bulgaria SU Patriarh Evtimii Honourable Mention
Zain Pervez United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Charlie Burland United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Bingham Douglas United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Muhammad Ali Muhammad Abdullah Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Sophie-Jaya Boots United States British International School of Houston Honourable Mention
Tilly Cook United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Hamna Zulfiqar Zulfiqar Ali Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Syeda Suqaina Raza Syed Naeem Raza Hamdani Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Anastasia Placinta Moldova, Republic of IPLT Budesti Honourable Mention
Darwin Cadbury United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
David Babatunde Ukandu Nigeria Kingdom Heritage Model School Honourable Mention
Oscar Vallois-Davies United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Shiyendri Dileen Jayatilake Sri Lanka St. Bridget’s Convent Honourable Mention
Mohammad Reeyan Memon India St. Kabir School Honourable Mention
Jonny Ronchetti United Kingdom The Russell School Honourable Mention
Victoria Paula Malvar Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Lauren Climpson United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Anamta Ghazanfar Malik Ghazanfar Abbas Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Sophie Malliet-Freixanet United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Shea Stranan Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Bethan Morris United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Uzay SIMSIRLI Turkey BAHCESEHIR SCHOOLS BADEMLI CAMPUS Honourable Mention
Lidya Bahiru Ethiopia BeteSeb Honourable Mention
Selah Ghidoni Canada Brechin Elementary School Honourable Mention
Michael James Choi Canada Brechin Elementary School Honourable Mention
Mohamad Haidar Lebanon Brummana High School Honourable Mention
Victor Guan United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Charlie Noble United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Charlie Chambers United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Ben Stevens United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
David Popescu Romania CNI TUDOR VIANU Honourable Mention
Ioana Boicu Romania CNI TUDOR VIANU Honourable Mention
Matei Mortici Romania CNI TUDOR VIANU Honourable Mention
Aleksandar Markovic Corac Serbia Drinka Pavlovic Honourable Mention
Brooklyn Degirolamo Canada English Bluff Elementary School Honourable Mention
Addison Schaffner Canada English Bluff Elementary School Honourable Mention
Muhammad Bakhtiyar Imam Zafar Mohyuddin Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Muhammad Rayyan Atif Atif Ashfaq Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Aryamik Velliyur United Arab Emirates Hartland International School Honourable Mention
Nour Bashour Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Talya Nasser Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Reem Soufan Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Jad Bsat Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Celine Sabra Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Fatima Slim Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Ghida Bakri Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Aya Houssami Lebanon International College Honourable Mention
Hala Sharafeddine Lebanon International College Ain Aar Honourable Mention
Sophia Zeidan Lebanon International College Ain Aar Honourable Mention
Ella Stanley United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Lientje Rockstroh United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Plum Mannion Miles United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Yvan Lokhmotov United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Deren Mutluol Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
AYSESU GULDAL Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
EMIRHAN KURT Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Selina Vahab Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Nil Gultekin Turkey Kultur2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
IDIL MELEK VARDAR Turkey KULTUR2000 Primary and Middle School Honourable Mention
Iustin Lupescu Romania Mihai Viteazul Secondary School Honourable Mention
Madison Gerbuyos Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Elizabeth Carmen Sibal Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Rayyan – e- Moazzam Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Duncan Billingsley Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Camaya Fehr Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Audrey Higgs Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Tarntip Siu Po Sucharitsopit Thailand Sarasas Ektra School Honourable Mention
Nara Molavi Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Vida Aliyari Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Nora Amini Najafian Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Yasamin Soltani Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Alf Jamisha Lua Antony India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Honourable Mention
Abinaya Abraham India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Honourable Mention
Maston Roy John Raj India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Honourable Mention
Adlin G A India Sigaram Academy of Excellence Honourable Mention
Lona Shajari Iran, Islamic Republic of Soodeh International School Honourable Mention
Tansu Asnaashari Iran, Islamic Republic of Soodeh International School Honourable Mention
Dinaz Khatibi Iran, Islamic Republic of Soodeh International School Honourable Mention
Bita Gerami Iran, Islamic Republic of Soodeh International School Honourable Mention
Theo Roberts Fullman Luxembourg St George’s International School Honourable Mention
Ido Somekh Luxembourg St George’s International School Honourable Mention
Jayani Baesel Luxembourg St George’s International School Honourable Mention
Matthew Barkei Luxembourg St George’s International School Honourable Mention
Verity Sackett Luxembourg St George’s International School Honourable Mention
Chidalu Joanna Mac-Ben Okoro Nigeria The Cedars World Nursery and Primary School Honourable Mention
Amsah Qazi Qazi Pakistan The Crescent School Honourable Mention
Mushfiqah Munim Siddiqui Pakistan The International School Honourable Mention
Dia Fatima Hassan Pakistan The International School Honourable Mention
Abbas Aziz Antaria Pakistan The International School Honourable Mention
Rabab Firozi Pakistan The International School Honourable Mention
Sameer Vayani Pakistan The International School Honourable Mention
Sarah Saeed Pakistan The International School Honourable Mention
Chau Le Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Dat Dinh Phung Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Anh Ha Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Linh Nha Le Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Kien Hoang Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Minh Tuong Vo Nguyen Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Nguyen Hoang Dao Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Khang Quoc Tran Viet Nam The Olympia Schools Honourable Mention
Denisa Elena Dragomir Romania CNI TUDOR VIANU Honourable Mention
Tyra Mousbe Seychelles Department of Education Honourable Mention
Mohammad Raza Channah Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Fadelle Sophola Seychelles Department of Education Honourable Mention
Rameen Arsalan NIL Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Maryam Haider Rashid Ahmad Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Stanley Kemp United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Harry Tucker United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Poppy Waugh United Kingdom Littlegarth School Honourable Mention
Fatemeh Sadat Fatahiyan Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
Seth Muirden United Kingdom The Russell School Honourable Mention
Chloe Ignacio Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
ROSISKY SAMMY GATHIRWA Kenya Ruiru Fairview Academy Honourable Mention
Nicole Pererat Dalyop Nigeria Our Ladys Queen Honourable Mention
Wei Xuan Han Malaysia SJKC Chung Hwa Wei SIn, Terengganu, Malaysia Honourable Mention
Lawrence Faulkner United Kingdom The Russell School Honourable Mention
Sebastian Spight United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Arman Farahi-Far United Kingdom Caldicott Honourable Mention
Alexia Diaconu Romania CNI TUDOR VIANU Honourable Mention
Amna Anwar Rabi Anwar Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Haris Irfan Irfan Jamil Pakistan Garrison Academy Multan Honourable Mention
Mikail Hashmi United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Kiana Sathyanarayanan United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Kiara Dhamecha United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Eva Stothard United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Dasuni Gunasekara United Arab Emirates Jumeirah English Speaking School – Jumeirah Primary Honourable Mention
Adi Siraj United Arab Emirates Jumeirah Primary School Honourable Mention
Alina Abdul Kader United Arab Emirates Jumeirah Primary School Honourable Mention
Jahan Aara Humayun United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Morgan Hayes United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Benjamin Michell United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
William Stoddart-Ho United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
John Carrell United Kingdom King’s College School Honourable Mention
Lauren Vittoria Guevara Philippines Multiple Intelligence International School Honourable Mention
Maria Farman NIL Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Abdul Bari Hamza Haider Shaikh Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Muhammad Awais Sial Pakistan Pakturk International School Honourable Mention
Ella Gariepy Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Caedmon Mawhinney Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Donnie DJ Roberts Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Waylon Lapp Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Vincent Holland Canada Pender Island Elementary Secondary School Honourable Mention
Taniya Amiryavari Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahid Mahdavi Educational Complex Honourable Mention
QURRATU AINI YAAKOB Malaysia SK SERI BAYU Honourable Mention
TAARUN TANGARAJU TANGARAJU Malaysia SK SERI BAYU Honourable Mention
THRIYAA TANGARAJU TANGARAJU Malaysia SK SERI BAYU Honourable Mention
Victor Gana Nigeria The Heritage School Honourable Mention
Samuel Allen United Kingdom The Russell School Honourable Mention
Olivia Jones United Kingdom The Russell School Honourable Mention